timezones.de

10:47:01am
Flag Paraguay

Colonia Neuland
Paraguay - Boquerón

Current local time:

06:47am:01
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Boquerón
Population:2.816
Latitude:-22.6666700
Longitude:-60.1166700
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Colonia Neulandm