timezones.de

05:43:22pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Carayaó
Paraguay - Caaguazú

Current local time:

01:43pm:22
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Caaguazú
Population:2.473
Latitude:-25.1833300
Longitude:-56.4000000
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Carayao, Carayaóm
Advert