timezones.de

06:53:18pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Doctor Cecilio Báez
Paraguay - Caaguazú

Current local time:

02:53pm:18
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Caaguazú
Population:1.977
Latitude:-25.0500000
Longitude:-56.3166700
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Cecilio Baez, Cecilio Báez, Doctor Cecilio Baez, Doctor Cecilio Báezm
Advert