timezones.de

09:07:01am
Flag Paraguay

San José
Paraguay - Caaguazú

Current local time:

05:07am:01
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Caaguazú
Population:5.117
Latitude:-25.5333300
Longitude:-56.7333300
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:San Jose, San Jose de los Arroyos, San José, San José de los Arroyosm