timezones.de

08:56:55am
Flag Paraguay

Buena Vista
Paraguay - Caazapá

Current local time:

04:56am:55
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Caazapá
Population:1.580
Latitude:-26.1833300
Longitude:-56.0833300
Elevation:145m
Alternate names:Buena Vistam