timezones.de

07:40:05am
Flag Paraguay

General Higinio Morínigo
Paraguay - Caazapá

Current local time:

03:40am:05
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Caazapá
Population:1.399
Latitude:-25.9500000
Longitude:-55.9166700
Elevation:370m
Alternate names:Colonia General Morinigo, Colonia General Morínigo, General Higinio Morinigo, General Higinio Morínigo, General Morinigo, General Morínigom