timezones.de

08:31:49am
Flag Paraguay

Salto del Guairá
Paraguay - Canindeyú

Current local time:

04:31am:49
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Canindeyú
Population:7.385
Latitude:-24.0625000
Longitude:-54.3069400
Elevation:269m
Alternate names:Salto del Guaira, Salto del Guairá, Saltos de Guaira, Saltos de Guairám