timezones.de

09:21:39pm
Flag Paraguay

San Isidro de Curuguaty
Paraguay - Canindeyú

Current local time:

06:21pm:38
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Canindeyú
Population:11.095
Latitude:-24.5166700
Longitude:-55.7000000
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Curuguaty, San Isidro de Curuguaty, Villa Curuguatym