timezones.de

08:37:31am
Flag Paraguay

Ygatimí
Paraguay - Canindeyú

Current local time:

04:37am:31
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Canindeyú
Population:2.809
Latitude:-24.0833300
Longitude:-55.5000000
Elevation:169m
Alternate names:Igatimi, Igatimí, Terecany, Terecañy, Ygatimi, Ygatimím