timezones.de

01:51:54pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Areguá
Paraguay - Central

Current local time:

09:51am:54
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Central
Population:11.222
Latitude:-25.3125000
Longitude:-57.3847200
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Aregua, Areguám
Advert