timezones.de

12:47:32pm
Flag Paraguay

Capiatá
Paraguay - Central

Current local time:

08:47am:32
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Central
Population:198.553
Latitude:-25.3552000
Longitude:-57.4454500
Elevation:130m
Alternate names:Capiata, Capiatá, Capistam