timezones.de

08:23:03am
Flag Paraguay

Nemby
Paraguay - Central

Current local time:

04:23am:03
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Central
Population:94.641
Latitude:-25.3949000
Longitude:-57.5357400
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Nemby, San Lorenzo de la Fronteram