timezones.de

08:42:55am
Flag Paraguay

San Lorenzo
Paraguay - Central

Current local time:

04:42am:55
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Central
Population:227.876
Latitude:-25.3396800
Longitude:-57.5087900
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo del Campo Grandem