timezones.de

07:51:50am
Flag Paraguay

Concepción
Paraguay - Concepción

Current local time:

03:51am:50
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Concepción
Population:48.123
Latitude:-23.3998500
Longitude:-57.4323600
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:Concepcion, Concepción, Konseps'on, Konsepsjonas, Villa Concepcion, Villa Concepción, Консепсьонm