timezones.de

12:29:10pm
Flag Paraguay

Horqueta
Paraguay - Concepción

Current local time:

09:29am:10
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Concepción
Population:10.531
Latitude:-23.3427800
Longitude:-57.0597200
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Horquetam