timezones.de

06:32:49pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Altos
Paraguay - Cordillera

Current local time:

02:32pm:49
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Cordillera
Population:4.763
Latitude:-25.2626300
Longitude:-57.2544300
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Altosm
Advert