timezones.de

10:04:20am
Flag Paraguay

Caacupé
Paraguay - Cordillera

Current local time:

06:04am:20
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Cordillera
Population:21.696
Latitude:-25.3857500
Longitude:-57.1421700
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Caacupe, Caacupém