timezones.de

01:48:05pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Caraguatay
Paraguay - Cordillera

Current local time:

09:48am:05
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Cordillera
Population:1.637
Latitude:-25.2333300
Longitude:-56.8166700
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Caraguataym
Advert