timezones.de

10:47:58am
Flag Paraguay

Eusebio Ayala
Paraguay - Cordillera

Current local time:

06:47am:58
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Cordillera
Population:8.253
Latitude:-25.4000000
Longitude:-56.9666700
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Barrero Grande, Eusebio Ayalam