timezones.de

08:06:25pm
Flag Paraguay

Coronel Martínez
Paraguay - Guairá

Current local time:

05:06pm:25
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Guairá
Population:1.359
Latitude:-25.7500000
Longitude:-56.6166700
Elevation:132m
Alternate names:Coronel Martinez, Coronel Martínez, Martinezm