timezones.de

07:11:32am
Flag Paraguay

Independencia
Paraguay - Guairá

Current local time:

03:11am:32
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Guairá
Population:1.575
Latitude:-25.6910000
Longitude:-56.2678100
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Colonia Independencia, Independenciam