timezones.de

07:24:55pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Itapé
Paraguay - Guairá

Current local time:

03:24pm:55
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Guairá
Population:1.641
Latitude:-25.8500000
Longitude:-56.6166700
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Itape, Itapém
Advert