timezones.de

09:33:51am
Flag Paraguay

Natalicio Talavera
Paraguay - Guairá

Current local time:

05:33am:51
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Guairá
Population:1.809
Latitude:-25.6333300
Longitude:-56.3000000
Elevation:135m
Alternate names:Colonia Natalicio Talavera, Natalicio Talavera, Natalico Talaveram