timezones.de

07:12:15am
Flag Paraguay

Villarrica
Paraguay - Guairá

Current local time:

03:12am:15
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Guairá
Population:41.157
Latitude:-25.7494600
Longitude:-56.4351800
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Gorad Vil'jaryka, Vil'jarrika, Viljarika, Villa Rica, Villarrica, Villarrica del Espiritu Santo, Villarrica del Espíritu Santo, Villarrika, bi ya li ka, wyaryka, Вильяррика, Вільярріка, Горад Вільярыка, ویاریکا, ვილიარიკა, 比亚里卡m