timezones.de

08:56:08am
Flag Paraguay

Bella Vista
Paraguay - Itapúa

Current local time:

04:56am:08
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Itapúa
Population:2.334
Latitude:-27.0500000
Longitude:-55.5500000
Elevation:145m
Alternate names:Bella Vista, Bella Vista de Alto Parana, Bella Vista de Alto Paraná, Colonia Bella Vistam