timezones.de

05:13:44pm
Flag Paraguay

Capitán Miranda
Paraguay - Itapúa

Current local time:

01:13pm:44
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Itapúa
Population:2.498
Latitude:-27.2000000
Longitude:-55.8000000
Elevation:203m
Alternate names:Capitan Miranda, Capitán Miranda, Colonia Capitan Miranda, Colonia Capitán Mirandam