timezones.de

03:15:22pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Carmen del Paraná
Paraguay - Itapúa

Current local time:

12:15pm:22
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 07.10.2018 00:00 till 24.03.2019 00:00
Next DST 2019: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Itapúa
Population:4.196
Latitude:-27.2333300
Longitude:-56.2166700
Elevation:112m
Alternate names:Carmen, Carmen del Parana, Carmen del Paranám
Advert