timezones.de

12:25:50pm
Flag Paraguay

Edelira
Paraguay - Itapúa

Current local time:

09:25am:50
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Itapúa
Population:1.698
Latitude:-26.7500000
Longitude:-55.2666700
Elevation:272m
Alternate names:Edeliram