timezones.de

08:20:29am
Flag Paraguay

Encarnación
Paraguay - Itapúa

Current local time:

04:20am:29
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Itapúa
Population:74.983
Latitude:-27.3305600
Longitude:-55.8666700
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Ehnkarnas'on, Encarnacion, Encarnación, Enkarnas'jon, Enkarnasion, Enkarnasjonas, ankaransywn, en ka na xi weng, enkarunashion, xe ngkar na si xxng, Енкарнасион, Енкарнасьйон, Энкарнасьон, انکارانسیون, เองการ์นาซีออง, ენკარნასიონი, エンカルナシオン, 恩卡纳西翁m