timezones.de

07:40:57am
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Hohenau
Paraguay - Itapúa

Current local time:

03:40am:57
Wednesday03.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Itapúa
Population:5.306
Latitude:-27.0833300
Longitude:-55.7500000
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Colonia Hohenau, Hohenaum
Advert