timezones.de

08:40:32am
Flag Paraguay

Obligado
Paraguay - Itapúa

Current local time:

04:40am:32
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Itapúa
Population:6.350
Latitude:-27.0333300
Longitude:-55.6333300
Elevation:188m
Alternate names:Colonia Doctor Pastor Obligado, Obligadom