timezones.de

10:23:36am
Flag Paraguay

San Cosme y Damián
Paraguay - Itapúa

Current local time:

06:23am:36
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Itapúa
Population:2.223
Latitude:-27.3166700
Longitude:-56.3500000
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:San Cosme, San Cosme y Damian, San Cosme y Damiánm