timezones.de

07:15:09am
Flag Paraguay

Trinidad
Paraguay - Itapúa

Current local time:

03:15am:09
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Itapúa
Population:2.837
Latitude:-27.1166700
Longitude:-55.7833300
Elevation:184m
Alternate names:Trinidadm