timezones.de

09:45:54am
Flag Paraguay

Ayolas
Paraguay - Misiones

Current local time:

05:45am:54
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Misiones
Population:12.061
Latitude:-27.4000000
Longitude:-56.9000000
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:AYO, Ayolas, Juan De Ayolasm