timezones.de

08:38:07am
Flag Paraguay

San Juan Bautista
Paraguay - Misiones

Current local time:

04:38am:07
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Misiones
Population:16.593
Latitude:-26.6694400
Longitude:-57.1458300
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:San Juan Bautistam