timezones.de

07:28:29am
Flag Paraguay

Santa Rosa
Paraguay - Misiones

Current local time:

03:28am:28
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Misiones
Population:7.257
Latitude:-26.8666700
Longitude:-56.8500000
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa de la Misionesm