timezones.de

08:50:13am
Flag Paraguay

Cerrito
Paraguay - Ñeembucú

Current local time:

04:50am:13
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Ñeembucú
Population:1.036
Latitude:-27.3166700
Longitude:-57.6666700
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Cerritom