timezones.de

10:15:59am
Flag Paraguay

General José Eduvigis Díaz
Paraguay - Ñeembucú

Current local time:

06:15am:59
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Ñeembucú
Population:1.345
Latitude:-27.1666700
Longitude:-58.4166700
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:General Diaz, General Jose Eduvigis Diaz, General José Eduvigis Díaz, Jose Eduvigis Diaz, José Eduvigis Díazm