timezones.de

09:09:27am
Flag Paraguay

Pilar
Paraguay - Ñeembucú

Current local time:

05:09am:27
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Ñeembucú
Population:28.716
Latitude:-26.8687900
Longitude:-58.2934600
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:PIL, Pilar, bylar, pi la er, pylar, Пилар, Пілар, بيلار, پیلار, პილარი, 皮拉爾m