timezones.de

06:33:19pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Acahay
Paraguay - Paraguarí

Current local time:

02:33pm:19
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Paraguarí
Population:3.205
Latitude:-25.9166700
Longitude:-57.1500000
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Acahai, Acahay, Acahaím
Advert