timezones.de

12:11:41pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Caapucú
Paraguay - Paraguarí

Current local time:

08:11am:41
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Paraguarí
Population:2.284
Latitude:-26.2166700
Longitude:-57.2000000
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Caapucu, Caapucúm
Advert