timezones.de

07:20:57am
Flag Paraguay

Mbuyapey
Paraguay - Paraguarí

Current local time:

03:20am:56
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Paraguarí
Population:2.201
Latitude:-26.2000000
Longitude:-56.7500000
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Mbuyapeym