timezones.de

11:34:49am
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Pirayú
Paraguay - Paraguarí

Current local time:

07:34am:49
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Paraguarí
Population:4.000
Latitude:-25.4833300
Longitude:-57.2333300
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Pirayu, Pirayúm
Advert