timezones.de

07:29:31am
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Yaguarón
Paraguay - Paraguarí

Current local time:

03:29am:31
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Paraguarí
Population:7.181
Latitude:-25.6000000
Longitude:-57.3000000
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Yaguaron, Yaguarón, Yaquaronm
Advert