timezones.de

07:53:55am
Flag Paraguay

Villa Hayes
Paraguay - Presidente Hayes

Current local time:

03:53am:55
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Presidente Hayes
Population:57.217
Latitude:-25.0930600
Longitude:-57.5236100
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:New Bordeaux, Nueva Burdeos, Remanzo, Villa Hayes, Villa Occidentalm