timezones.de

07:36:45am
Flag Paraguay

Antequera
Paraguay - San Pedro

Current local time:

03:36am:45
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:San Pedro
Population:2.701
Latitude:-24.1333300
Longitude:-57.0833300
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Antequera, Colonia Antequera, Puerto Antequeram