timezones.de

08:00:52am
Flag Paraguay

Capiíbary
Paraguay - San Pedro

Current local time:

04:00am:52
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:San Pedro
Population:3.537
Latitude:-24.8000000
Longitude:-56.0333300
Elevation:314m
Alternate names:Capiibary, Capiíbarym