timezones.de

12:47:49pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Lima
Paraguay - San Pedro

Current local time:

08:47am:49
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:San Pedro
Population:10.367
Latitude:-23.9000000
Longitude:-56.3333300
Elevation:168m
Alternate names:Limam
Advert