timezones.de

10:44:55am
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Puerto Rosario
Paraguay - San Pedro

Current local time:

06:44am:55
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:San Pedro
Population:5.123
Latitude:-24.4500000
Longitude:-57.0833300
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Puerto Rosario, Puerto Villa del Rosariom
Advert