timezones.de

03:02:32pm
Flag Peru

Chachapoyas
Peru - Amazonas

Current local time:

10:02am:32
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Amazonas
Population:20.279
Latitude:-6.2316900
Longitude:-77.8690300
Elevation:2360m
Alternate names:CHH, Cacapojas, Chachapoias, Chachapojas, Chachapoyas, Chachapuyas, cha cha bo ya si, Čačapojas, Чачапояс, Чачапојас, ჩაჩაპოიასი, 查查波亚斯m